Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Roswell Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Roswell AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Roswell Georgia Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Roswell GA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Roswell Crime Index 23962701.94479.3
 
Roswell Violent Crimes 178200.7553.5
Roswell Murders 007
Roswell Rapes 1213.533.1
Roswell Robberies 93104.9205.8
Roswell Aggravated Assaults 7382.3336.5
 
Roswell Property Crimes 22182501.23906.1
Roswell Burglaries 445501.8813.2
Roswell Larceny/Thefts 15861788.52601.7
Roswell Motor Vehicle Thefts 187210.9501.5
 
Roswell Arsons 1  11.13N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Roswell crime collection area population of 88,679.
  • Roswell crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Roswell crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Roswell

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Roswell crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Roswell crime level is worse than national average.

 ROSWELL STATISTICS
 Roswell Population: 79334
 Male Population: 39664
 Female Population: 39670
 Households: 30207
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.61
Roswell Population
Roswell Crime Level:

 MORE GA CRIME STATS
  Atlanta
  Marietta
  Savannah
  Augusta
  Alpharetta
  Lawrenceville
  Macon
  Columbus
  Athens
  Gainesville
  Cumming
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement